The original and longest running disc dog competition series in the world. 

Past World Champions
Hall of Fame
Irv Lander
Alex Stein and Ashley
Eldon Mcintire and Hyper Hank
John Wade
Steve Willet
Nancy Reagan ( This Is Correct  )
Peter Bloeme and Wizard
Bill Murphy and Bouncin’boo
Jeff Gabel and Casey
Jeff Perry and Gilbert
Mark Wood and Zach
Ron Ellis and Maggy
Donna Schoech
Tom Wehrli
Gary Suzuki and Sam
Ed Jakubowski
Lourdes Edlin
Lou McCammon and Scooter
Bill Watters
John Misita
Chuck Middleton
Chris Sexton
Jim Safford
Christi Campbell
Lawrence Frederick 
​1975  Ashley Whippet & Alex Stein
1976  Ashley Whippet & Alex Stein
1977  Ashley Whippet & Alex Stein
1978  Dink &  Jim Strickler
1979  Dink &  Jim Strickler
1980  Kona & Frank Allen
1981 Belmond & Bob Cox
1982 Bouncin’ Boo & Bill Murphy
1983 Bouncin’ Boo & Bill Murphy
1984 Whirlin Wizard & Peter Bloeme
1985 Bouncin’ Boo & Bill Murphy
1986 Kato & Chris Barbo
1987  Casey & Jeff Gabel
1988 Casey &  Jeff Gabel
1989 Gilbert & Jeff Perry
1990 Scooter & Lou McCammon
1991 Maggy & Ron Ellis
1992 Scooter & Lou McCammon
1993 Soarin Sam & Gary Suzuki
1994 Soarin Sam & Gary Suzuki
1995 Soarin Sam & Gary Suzuki
1996 Owen Boy & Pon Saradeth  
1997 Ariel Asah & Melissa Heeter
1998 Luke & Bob Evans
1999 Gabby & Ken Cooper
2000  no event
2001 9/11 never forget
2002  no event
2003 Nick & Bob Evans
2004 Nick & Bob Evans
2005 Foster & Steve Malmlov
2006 Rusty & Yoshihiro Ishida
2007 Rusty & Yoshihiro Ishida
2008 Harley Davidson & Lawrence Frederick
2009 Big Air Bella & Todd Murnan
2010 Harley Davidson & Lawrence Frederick
2011 Bling Bling & Chuck Middleton
2012 Bling Bling & Chuck Middleton
2013
Bling Bling & Chuck Middleton
2014 Solar & Andrew Han
2015 Torch & Kirby McIlveen
2016 Ninja & Tracy Custer
2017 Torch & Kirby McIlveen
2018 Leap & Andrea Rigler
2019 Kosuke Hirai and Greedy                      

“Dogs are not
our whole lives,
but they make
our lives whole.”
— Roger Caras
“Dogs are not
our whole lives,
but they make
our lives whole.”
— Roger Caras
Lifetime Achievement Award
Rick Brydum
Mike and Kathy Miller
Christine Walker
Dennis Hoke
Chris Wehrli
Dan and June Mangone
Mike Espich
Hiro and Akane Murakami
Becky and Benny Wong
Colleen and Bob Hegyi
Toss and Catch Champions
2016 Athena & Jonathan Offi
2017 Riley & Mark Faragoi
2018 Jeff Hill & Muse
2019  Scott Jones and Rebe  
AWI European Champions
2011 Ronja & Timo Kehlbeck
2012 Ronja & Christina Weiß
2013 Cleo & Paco Lobo 
2014 Rory & Adrian Stoica 
2015 Loki & Marc Etoll 
2016 Rory & Adrian Stoica 
2017 Bazinga & Christina Weiß 
Small Dog Champions
2019 Blanco Kim and Big Bang
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director
  5. Managing Director
  6. Managing Director
  7. Managing Director
  8. Managing Director
  9. Managing Director
  10. Managing Director
  11. Managing Director