The original and longest running disc dog competition series in the world. 

EVENTS 2019

RULES
HOST Files
RESULTS
FINALS

Davison, Michigan
​ Jan 19th, 2019

Jacksonville, Florida​  
Feb 9-10, 2019

Tampa, Florida​ 
Feb 24th, 2019

Toss and Catch Qualifier
Contact
Scott Jones and Mark Vitullo


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Mike Widemire/Kona
Scott Jones/Rebel
Gordon Cheung/Mercy
216 Martell Ct
Saint Johns, Jacksonville, FL 32259

Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Small dog
Angel Kostner/Indigo
Angel Kostner/Spanky
Jodi Frederick/Lucy

Open Overall
Scott Kostner/Rock it
Jodi Frederick/Riley
Chris Mashburn/Mindy

Open Toss and Catch
Scott Jones/Rodeo
Chris Mashburn/Nash
Chris Mashburn/Mindy  
Gary Duke
aerialaussie@gmail.com


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Angela Ewtushik/Vector
Abby Cline/Rosie
Ron Watson/Epic

AWI Cash and Catch:
Angela/Vector
Jonathan/Athena
Jack/ Ziggy

AWI small dog freestyle:
Abby / Blanche
Apryl / Polka

Texas
​ March 10th, 2019

Jill Best
jllbest@hotmail.com

Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Open Overall
1st - Chris Padilla & Poison Ivy
2nd - Chuck Middleton & Chica
3rd - Chuck Middleton & The Captaion

Open Toss & Catch
1st - Chuck Middleton & Chica
2nd - Chris Knapp & Marino
3rd - Tammy Montgomery & Dixie

Open Small Dog
1st - Chris Padilla & Ultra Dynamite
2nd - Sarah & Reyes & Princess Zelda
3rd - Ana Guzman & Twerk


Maryland
April 20th, 2019

California​ 
April 27th, 2019

Hog Dog Production
470 Ski Lane
Millersville, Maryland

Ray Lowman
h2okoiboi@aol.com


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Linda Elmore/Malice
Frank Montgomery/Jagger
Frank Montgomery/Chicklet

Open Toss & Catch
Criss Brown/Riot
Frank Montgomery/Jagger
      Vicki Martin/Rogue

Small Dog: 
Frank Montgomery/Bentley
Wingate Park (Kahler), 735 N Glendora Ave, Covina, CA

Becky Verdugo-Wong
rvWong@phillipsco.com


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Open Overall
 Jeff Hill & Key 
 Jeff Hill & Muse 
Kirby McIlveen & Torch 


Open Toss & Catch
Jeff Hill & Key 
Kirby McIlveen & Sora 
Robert Vignalats & Layla

International
May 1-2, 2019 

Frankenmuth, Michigan
​ May 26 or 27th, 2019

Thornton, Colorado
June 8th, 2019

China Qualifier
and Asian Championships

Locations - to be announced


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:

RESULTS NOT SUBMITTED
Scott Jones
frisbeejones@gmail.com


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:

Open Overall
Andrew Han/Slinky
Mark Faragol/Riley
Tracy Custer/Ninja


Open Toss & Catch
Mark Faragol/Riley
Tracy Custer/Split
Tracy Custer/Slice


Open Small Dog
Misty Yohannan/Izzu
Kayla Schroeden/Jaggar
Keila Coon/Liam






​​​Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:




Open Overall
Kosuke Hirai / Greedy
Bradley Denney / Maya
Christi Campbell Star  / Spangled Banner


Open Toss & Catch
Bradley Denney / Maya
Mike Hanson  / SiZZle
Todd Murnan  / Yeti


Open Small Dog
na





Littleton, Colorado
June 23rd, 2019

Gray Summit, MO
June 16th, 2019

New Hampshire
​ July 14th, 2019

The Rocky Mountain Throw Down 
T&C Qualifier
Mossbrucker Park, Littleton CO

Mike Hanson
mikeandthediscdogs@gmail.com
INFO

Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
 Todd Murnan/Glock
Clint Marlow / Ziggy
Tracey Williams/Brodie Quinn


AWI Cash and Catch only qualifier.
June 16th, 2019
"The Big Q"

Purina Farms
200 Checkerboard Loop
Gray Summit, MO
The Contact: Adrian Custer
Phone or Text 513-258-8909
ACuster@ymail.com


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Toss-n-Catch Only
Troy Mool/ Jazmin
Tony Kelso/Hardy
Jeff Keele/Sawyer



1171 NH Route 175
Holderness NH 03245

Deborah Mardin
equus3552@gmail.com


Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Open Overall  Q’s
James Tang / Morgan
Carol MacLeod / Groove
Gordon Cheung / Justice


Open T & C  Q’s
James Tang/Morgan
Gordon Cheung/Karma
Jessica Champagne /Ness

Small Dog  Q’s 
Deb Mardin/Mori
Gordon Cheung/Rain

Michigan
July 20th, 2019

Kansas
July 27th, 2019

Georgia
​ August 4th, 2019

July 20th. CanAm AWI event
Hosted by Motor City Disc Dogs

44000 North Avenue,
Clinton Township, Michigan 48036.

Flashgordoc cheung flashgordoc@hotmail.com

Barbara Reinhold: barbjewelry@gmail.com

Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Canada Cash & Catch: 
Lori Siddons / Karma
Don Blewet / Floss
Don Blewett / Enzo
Lori Siddons / Tesla

USA Cash & Catch:
Barbara Ernst Reinhold / Dibs 
Barbara Ernst Reinhold / Whip
Andrew Han / Slinky

USA Open Overall
Andrew Han / Psy,
Matt Bilderback / Bazooka
Barbara Ernst Reinhold / Dibs

Canada Open Overall
Don Blewett/Fen
Carl Lawrence / The Berk 
Carl Lawrence / Thorpe
Lori Siddons / Mercy 

Small Dogs: 
Sheilagh Sargent / Cindy Lou Whoo

Jeff Scheetz
jeff@jeffscheetz.com

Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
Open Overall
 Andrea Rigler/Mayhem
Tony Kelso/Hardy
 Jeff Scheetz/Zorro

Cash & Catch
Shaun Johnson/Micco
Jeff Keele/Tucker
Andrea Rigler/Leap

Small Dog
Blanco Kim/Big Bang
Aaron Thompson/Roscoe
Rie Mills/Shark Bait

The Brightdside
2032 Jones Phillips Rd
Dracula, Ga

Dean Werts
dawerts@yahoo.com

Results
WORLD QUAILIFED TEAMS:
​Open Overall
Paul Agnew & Ra'z 
Jodi Frederick &Romeo
 Jim Verner & Sutton

Toss and Catch
 Rick Nielsen and Jessie
Paul Agnew and Ra'z
Peter Williams and Pocket

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Naperville, IL 
Last Chance Qualifier Aug 31st, 2019  
World Championships  Sept 1st, 2019

Go To Details Page